Blue Devil Football History

Previous Year Back to HistoryNext Year

2006 Varsity Schedule & Results: 11-3
Team Photo

Opponent, Date & Time

B-A Opp.
at Tyrone - 9/1 - 7 p.m. (story) 0 16
Penns Valley - 9/8 - 7 p.m. (story) 27 3
Bald Eagle Area - 9/15 - 7 p.m. (story) 27 6
at Mt. Union - 9/22 - 7 p.m. (story) 43 0
Southern Huntingdon (Homecoming) - 9/29 - 7 p.m. (story) 27 9
at Philipsburg-Osceola - 10/6 - 7 p.m. (story) 13 14
Chestnut Ridge (Youth Night) - 10/13 - 7 p.m. (story) 33 22
at Moshannon Valley - 10/20 - 7 p.m. (story) 46 6
Bishop Guilfoyle (Senior Night) - 10/27 - 7 p.m. (story) 20 0
PA District 6 Class A Playoffs
Quarterfinal: Glendale - 11/11 - 7 p.m. (story) 32 0
Semifinal: at Southern Huntingdon - 11/18 - 7 p.m. (story) 24 7
FINAL: Juniata Valley - 11/25 - 2 p.m. @ Altoona, PA (story) 22 8
Pennsylvania State Class A Playoffs
Quarterfinal: Steelton-Highspire - 12/1 - 7 p.m. @ Altoona, PA (story) 28 8
Semifinal: Southern Columbia - 12/8 - 7 p.m. @ Shamokin, PA (story) 0 35


2006 Junior Varsity Schedule & Results:
7-1

Opponent, Date & Time

B-A Opp.
Tyrone - 9/5 - 6 p.m. 6 3
at Penns Valley - 9/11 - 6 p.m. 20 7
at Bald Eagle Area - 9/18 - 6 p.m. 35 0
Mt. Union - 9/25 - 6 p.m. 34 0
at Southern Huntingdon - 10/2 - 6 p.m. 42 6
Philipsburg-Osceola - 10/9 - 6 p.m. 47 12
at Chestnut Ridge - 10/16 - 6 p.m. 0 6
Moshannon Valley - 10/23 - 6 p.m. – Cancelled
at Bishop Guilfoyle - 10/30 - 6 p.m. 22 0


2006 Junior High Schedule & Results:
7-2
2006 Mtn. Athletic Conference Nittany Division Champs
2006 Inter County Conference Champs

Opponent, Date & Time

B-A Opp.
Tyrone - 9/7 - 6 p.m. 16 6
at Penns Valley - 9/14 - 6:30 p.m. 24 8
at Bald Eagle Area - 9/21 - 6 p.m. 22 8
at Mt. Union - 9/28 - 6 p.m. 8 0
Southern Huntingdon - 10/5 - 6 p.m. 24 14
Philipsburg-Osceola - 10/12 - 6 p.m. 8 16
Chestnut Ridge - 10/19 - 6 p.m. 6 8
at Moshannon Valley - 10/26 - 6 p.m. 18 6
Bishop Guilfoyle - 11/2 -6 p.m. 30 6


2006 Eighth Grade Schedule & Results:
4-4

Opponent, Date & Time

B-A Opp.
SCRIMMAGE: Everett Area - 8/19 - 10 a.m.
SCRIMMAGE: at Juniata Valley - 8/26 - 10 a.m.
Tyrone - 9/7 - 4:30 p.m. 8 0
at Penns Valley - 9/14 - 5 p.m. 0 8
at Bald Eagle Area - 9/21 - 4 p.m. 12 6
at Mt. Union - 9/28 - 4:30 p.m. 6* 0*
S. Huntingdon - 10/5 - 4:30 p.m. – Cancelled
Philipsburg-Osceola - 10/12 - 4:30 p.m. 0 12
Chestnut Ridge - 10/19 - 4:30 p.m. 0 6
at Moshannon Valley - 10/26 - 4 p.m. 18 0
Bishop Guilfoyle - 11/2 -4:30 p.m. 0 6

*Game shortened by lightning
--
Previous Year Back to HistoryNext Year

Back HomeBellwoodFootball.com